Baseball / Softball

Sunday, June 3, 2018

BABE RUTH BASEBALL (Games played at Whipkey Field) June 3

Fisher vs Jock Stop American Bank vs Sidney Miles City Outlaws vs Stockman Bank

June 4

Jock Stop vs Fisher Fisher vs Sidney

June 5

VFW vs American Bank Jock Stop vs Miles City Outlaws

June 7

Sidney vs Stockman Bank American Bank vs Fisher

June 8

Miles City Outlaws vs VFW - - - - - - - - - - -

T Ball (Games Played at Toepke Field) (T Ball games start at 6 p.m.) June 4

Whistle Stop Orioles vs Dawson County Implement Athletics Circle vs Terry at Terry

June 5

American Bank Mets vs Subway Pirates

June 6

Dawson County Implement Athletics vs Farm Bureau Braves

June 7

Terry vs Whistle Stop Orioles Subway Pirates vs Circle at Circle

June 8

Farm Bureau Braves vs American Bank Mets - - - - - - - - - - -

ABC BASEBALL (Games Played at Toepke Field) “A” League (all games start at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted) June 4

Glendive Livestock Rangers vs Greg’s Silver Dollar Twins

June 5

Frosty Phillies vs Gust Hauf Giants Sidney 2 vs Sidney 1 at Sidney

June 6

Greg’s Silver Dollar Twins vs WBI Yankees

June 7

Sidney 1 vs Glendive Livestock Rangers

June 8

WBI Yankees vs Frosty’s Phillies Gust Hauf Giants vs Sidney 2 at Sidney

“B” League (all games start at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted) June 4

Sidney 1 vs Knoll’s Ready Mix Brewers Wibaux vs Sidney 2 at Sidney

June 5

HKT Cardinals vs Terry at Terry

June 6

Sidney 2 vs Stockman Bank Tigers Knoll’s Ready Mix Brewers vs Circle at Circle

June 7

Terry vs Mid-Rivers Blue Jays Circle vs Sidney 1 at Sidney

June 8

Mid-Rivers Blue Jays vs HKT Cardinals Stockman Bank Tigers vs Wibaux at Wibaux

“C” League (all games start at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted) June 4

Reynolds Angels vs US Bank Dodgers Circle vs Wibaux Mariners at Wibaux

June 5

State Farm Red Sox vs Jock Stop Marlins Terry vs Coke Reds

June 6

Coke Reds vs Reynolds Angels

June 7

Wibaux Mariners vs State Farm Red Sox US Bank Dodgers vs Terry at Terry

June 8

Terry vs Coke Reds Jock Stop Marlins vs Circle at Circle - - - - - - - - - - -

GLENDIVE GIRLS SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION

(Games played at HKT Softball Complex)

(T-Ball Boys and Girls) June 4

Subway vs BOSS., Field #4, 5:45 p.m. Wibaux vs Mort Distributing, Field #4, 6:45 p.m. US Bank vs Wibaux #5 at Wibaux, 6 p.m.

June 5

Mort Distributing vs BOSS, Field #4, 6 p.m. Subway vs Wibaux #5 at Wibaux, 6 p.m. US Bank vs Wibaux #6 at Wibaux 7 p.m.

June 7

Mort Distributing vs US Bank, Field #4, 5:45 p.m. Wibaux #6 vs Subway, Field #4, 6:45 p.m. BOSS vs Wibaux #5 at Wibaux, 6 p.m.

6-8 year olds June 4

Jock Stop vs Whistle Stop, Field #2, 5:45 p.m. Mid-Rivers vs American Bank, Field #2, 7 p.m.

June 5

Bob’s Body Shop vs Koch Furniture, Field #2, 5:45 p.m. American Bank vs Whistle Stop, Field #2, 7 p.m.

June 6

Wibaux vs Mid-Rivers, Field #2, 5:45 p.m. Wibaux vs Whistle Stop, Field #2 7 p.m.

June 7

Mid-Rivers vs Bob’s Body Shop, Field #2, 5:45 p.m. Jock Stop vs Koch Furniture, Field #2, 7 p.m.

9-11 year olds June 4

Gust Hauf vs Ollerman Farms, Field #1, 6 p.m.

June 5

Wibaux vs Eiker, Inc., Field #1, 6 p.m.

June 6

Stockman Bank vs Ollerman Farms, Field #1, 6 p.m. Gust Hauf vs Wibaux at Wibaux, 6 p.m.

June 7

Eiker Inc. vs Fisher Sand and Gravel, Field #1, 6 p.m.

June 9

Gust Hauf vs Fisher Sand and Gravel, Field #1, 10 a.m. Eiker Inc. vs Stockman Bank, Field #2, 10 a.m. Wibaux vs Ollerman Farms, Field #3, 10 a.m. Stockman Bank vs Gust Hauf, Field #1, 12 p.m. Wibaux vs Fisher Sand and Gravel, Field #3, 12 p.m. Eiker Inc. vs Ollerman Farms, Field #2, 12 p.m.

––––––––––––––––––––MON-DAK SOFTBALL ALL Game Locations:

(Games in Glendive-Softball Complex; 209 Colorado Blvd.) (Games in Sidney-Meadow Park, 650 22nd Ave. NW) (Games in Williston, N.D.-Western Star Complex, 1600 19th Ave. W.)

Up to 12 year olds June 5

Williston vs Trendz of Sidney at Sidney, 5:15 p.m., 7 p.m. MDT

June 7

Coca Cola/State Farm vs Trendz of Sidney, 5:15 p.m., 7 p.m. MDT

Up to 14 year olds June 4

Reynolds/Elks vs Innovative Automated Appearance-Sidney at Sidney, 6 p.m. MDT

June 5

Williston vs C&J Casedhole-Sidneyat Sidney, 6 p.m. MDT

June 6

Williston vs Reynolds/Elks; Field #3, 6 p.m. MDT C&J Casedhole vs Innovative Automated Appearance-Sidney at Sidney, 6 p.m. MDT

June 7

Williston vs Innovative Automated Appearance-Sidney at Sidney, 6 p.m. MDT