Baseball / Softball

Sunday, June 10, 2018

Babe Ruth Baseball (Games played at Whipkey)

(All games start at 6 p.m. unless noted otherwise.)

June 10

American Bank vs Jock Stop Sidney vs VFW Stockman Bank vs Fisher - - - - - - - - - - -

T Ball (Games Played at Toepke Field) (T Ball games start at 6 p.m.) June 11

Dawson County Implement Athletics vs Whistle Stop Orioles

June 12

Circle vs Subway Pirates

June 13

Farm Bureau Braves vs Dawson County Implement Athletics

June 14

Subway Pirates vs American Bank Mets Terry vs Circle at Circle

June 15

American Bank Mets vs Farm Bureau Braves Whistle Stop Orioles vs Terry at Terry - - - - - - - - - - -

ABC Baseball (Games Played at Toepke Field)

“A” League (all games start at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted) June 11

Greg’s Silver Dollar Twins vs Glendive Livestock Rangers

June 12

Sidney 2 vs Gust Hauf Giants

June 13

WBI Yankees vs Greg’s Silver Dollar Twins

June 14

Gust Hauf Giants vs Frosty’s Phillies Sidney 1 vs Sidney 2 at Sidney

June 15

Frosty’s Phillies vs WBI Yankees Glendive Livestock Rangers vs Sidney 1 at Sidney

“B” League (all games start at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted) June 11

Sidney 2 vs Mid-Rivers Blue Jays HKT Cardinals vs Circle at Circle

June 12

Sidney 1 vs Stockman Bank Tigers Wibaux vs Terry at Terry

June 13

Mid-Rivers Blue Jays vs Knoll’s Ready Mix Brewers

June 14

Stockman Bank Tigers vs HKT Cardinals Circle vs Sidney 2 at Sidney Knoll’s Ready Mix Brewers vs Wibaux at Wibaux

June 15

Terry vs Sidney 1 at Sidney

“C” League (all games start at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted) June 11

Wibaux Mariners vs Coke Reds

June 12

Jock Stop Marlins vs US Bank Dodgers

June 13

State Farm Reds vs Reynolds Angels Circle vs Terry at Terry

June 14

Reynolds Angels vs Jock Stop Marlins

June 15

Coke Reds vs State Farm Red Sox US Bank Dodgers vs Circle at Circle Terry vs Wibaux at Wibaux - - - - - - - - - - -

Glendive Girls Softball Association

(Games played at HKT Softball Complex)

(T-Ball boys and girls) June 11

5:45 p.m. – Mort Distributing vs Subway; Field #4 6:45 p.m. – US Bank vs BOSS; Field #4 6 p.m. – Wibaux #6 vs Wibaux #5 at Wibaux

June 12

5:45 p.m. – Subway vs US Bank; Field # 4 6:45 p.m. – Wibaux #6 vs BOSS; Field # 4 6 p.m. – Mort Distributing vs Wibaux #5 at Wibaux

June 14

5:45 p.m. – BOSS vs Subway; Field #4 6:45 p.m. – Wibaux #5 vs US Bank; Field #4 6 p.m. – Mort Distributing vs Wibaux #6 at Wibaux

6-8 year olds June 11

5:45 p.m. – Koch Furniture vs Mid-Rivers; Field # 2 7 p.m. – Bob’s Body Shop vs Jock Stop; Field # 2 7 p.m. – American Bank vs Wibaux at Wibaux

June 12

5:45 p.m. – Whistle Stop vs Koch Furniture; Field #2 7 p.m. – Bob’s Body Shop vs American Bank; Field #2 7 p.m. – Jock Stop vs Wibaux at Wibaux

June 13

6 p.m. – Whistle Stop vs Mid-Rivers; Field #2

June 14

5:45 p.m. – Bob’s Body Shop vs Whistle Stop; Field #2 7 p.m. – American Bank vs Jock Stop, Field #2

9-11 year olds June 11

6 p.m. – Wibaux vs Stockman Bank; Field #1

June 12

6 p.m. – Fisher Sand and Gravel vs Ollerman Farms; Field #1

June 13

6 p.m. – Eiker Inc. vs Gust Hauf; Field #1

June 14

6 p.m. – Fisher Sand and Gravel vs Stockman Bank; Field #1

–––––––––––––––MON-DAK SOFTBALL ALL Game Locations:

(Games in Glendive-Softball Complex, 209 Colorado Blvd.); DCC Field 1500 S. Pearson Ave.) (Games in Sidney-Meadow Park, 650 22nd Ave. NW) (Games in Williston, N.D.-Western Star Complex, 1600 19th AVE. W.)

Up to 12 year olds (Mon-Dak) June 12

Williston vs Coca-Cola/State Farm; Field #3; 5:15 p.m. and 7 p.m. MDT

June 14

Trendz of Sidney vs Coca-Cola/State Farm; Field #3; 5:15 p.m. and 7 p.m. MDT

Up to 14 year olds (Mon-Dak) June 11

Reynolds/Elks Glendive Reds vs C&J Casedhole-Sidney at Sidney, 6 p.m. MDT

June 12

Innovative Automated Appearance-Sidney vs Reynolds/Elks Glendive Reds; DCC Field 6 p.m. MDT C&J Casedhole vs Williston at Williston 6 p.m. CDT

June 13

Reynolds/Elks Glendive Reds vs Williston; 6 p.m. CDT Innovative Automated Appearance-Sidney vs C&J Casedhole-Sidney at Sidney; 6 p.m. MDT

June 14

Innovative Automated Appearance-Sidney vs Williston at Williston; 6 p.m. CDT C&J Casedole-Sidney vs Reynolds/ Elks Glendive Reds; DCC Field; 6 p.m. MDT - - - - - - - - - - -

Glendive Blue Devils (Home games played at Meissner Field) June 10 Glendive vs Buffalo Wild Wings at Billings June 12 5 and 7 p.m. – Glendive at Watford City (B) June 13 4 and 6 p.m. – Billings Cardinals vs Glendive at Glendive **Conference** June 16 1 and 3 p.m. – Glendive vs Laurel Dodgers at Laurel **Conference**