Richey education Almanac

Sunday, December 2, 2018

SCHOOL MENU December 3-7 All School Lunch Monday: Chicken Burger, Fries, Corn, Mandarin Oranges Tuesday: Taco Soup, Breadstick, Applesauce Wednesday: Cheese Burgers, Peas, Peaches, Scotch A Roos Thursday: Chicken Parmesan, Fruit Cocktail, Carrots Friday: Egg Rolls, Stir Fry Vegetables, Pears, Fortune Cookie

All meals are served with vegetable, fruit and milk. Salad bar available for all grades.

---------- WHAT’S HAPPENING Week of December 3-8 Monday, December 3

• JH/HS Boys Basketball practice at Lambert (Tony mini)

• JH/HS Girls Basketball and Cheer practice at Richey Tuesday, December 4

• JH/HS Boys Basketball practice at Lambert (Tony mini)

• JH/HS Girls Basketball and Cheer practice at Richey Wednesday, December 5

• No JH practices

• HS Boys Basketball practice at Lambert (Tony mini)

• HS Girls Basketball and Cheer practice at Richey Thursday, December 6

• Junior High Basketball at Grenora ****MOVED TO FRIDAY****

• JH/HS Boys Basketball practice at Lambert (Tony mini)

• JH/HS Girls Basketball and Cheer practice at Richey Friday, December 7

JH Girls and Boys Basketball at Grenora Girls 2:30 p.m., Boys +10 Depart Richey: 11:15 a.m. (?? Drive) Depart Lambert: 12:15 p.m. (Lambert drive)

R&L TIP-OFF TOURNAEMT at Lambert (Savage, Terry, Wibaux) Play beginning at 3 p.m., +20, +20, +20 Depart Richey: 1:30 p.m. (Tony bus) NEW GYM 3 p.m. – Varsity Girls-Savage vs Wibaux 4:30 p.m. – Varsity Boys-Savage vs Wibaux 6 p.m. – Varsity Girls-R&L vs Terry 7:30 p.m. – Varsity boys-R&L vs Terry OLD GYM 3 p.m. – JV boys-R&L C vs Terry (1/2 game) 4:30 p.m. – JV girls—Sidney JV vs Wibaux 6 p.m. – JV boys-R&L JV vs R&L Alumni 7:30 p.m. – JV girls—R&L vs. Terry (1/2game) Saturday, December 8

• JH Girls Basketball and Boys Basketball at Richey vs Bainville Girls 10 a.m., Boys +10

R&L TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT at Lambert (Plevna, Savage, Terry, Wibaux) Play beginning at 3 p.m., +20, +20, +20 Depart Richey: 1:30 p.m.? (Tony bus) NEW GYM 3 p.m. – Varsity Girls-R&L vs. Plevna 4:30 p.m. – Varsity Boys-R&L vs. Wibaux 6 p.m. – Varsity Girls—Terry vs. Savage 7:30 a.m. – Varsity boys—Terry vs. Savage OLD GYM 3 p.m. – JV boys-Terry vs.R&L JV (1/2 game) 4:30 p.m. – JV girls-Wibaux vs R&L (2-8 min quarters) 6 p.m. – JV girls-Sidney C vs. R&L (2-8 min quarters) 7:30 a.m. – JV girls—Terry vs. Sidney C (2-8 min quarters)