Glendive Almanac

Sunday, October 6, 2019

All School Lunch Monday: Lasagna Rollups w/ Garlic Toast Tuesday: Potato Soup w/ Breadstick Wednesday: Polish Dog w/ Baked Beans, Potato Thursday: Chicken Nuggets w/ Potato Friday: Pizza

All meals are served with vegetable, fruit and milk.

- - - - - - - - - - Salad bar served daily at WMS and DCHS - - - - - - - - - - October Red Devil Breakfast Menus Monday: Breakfast Pizza Tuesday: Ha.m. and Cheese Bagel OR Yogurt Parfait Wednesday: Whole-Grain Donut OR Peanut Butter and Jelly Sandwich Thursday: Breakfast Burrito Friday: Sausage and Cheese Muffin OR Egg, Bacon and Cheese Muffin

Milk and fruit or juice served with all meals

Students: $1.50 Adults: $2.00 7:15-8:10 a.m. - - - - - - - - - - Lincoln Breakfast Menu Monday: Breakfast Wraps Tuesday: Cereal, Cheese Stick Wednesday: Pancake/ Waffle Thursday: Breakfast Bars, Yogurt Friday: Egg Pattie, Toast

Milk and fruit or juice served with all meals

- - - - - - - - - Jefferson Breakfast Menu Hot Cereal Optional

Monday: Fruit and Grain Bar w/ Cheese Sticks Tuesday: Pancake w/ Sausage Wednesday: Cereal Bar w/ Yogurt Thursday: Sausage and Cheese Biscuit Friday: Waffle w/ Egg

Milk, and fruit or juice served with all meals

- - - - - - - - - Washington Middle School Breakfast Menu Monday: Cereal/Peanut Butter and Jelly Sandwich Tuesday: Early Riser Wednesday: Pancakes and Sausage Thursday: Cereal/Toast Friday: Ha.m./Egg/Cheese Muffin

Milk, and fruit or juice served with all meals

- - - - - - - - - - -

WHAT’S HAPPENING Week of October 7-12 Monday, October 7

• Financial Aid/Scholarship

• 4 p.m. – WMS Football at Baker, Grades 7 and 8

• 4 p.m. – WMS Volleyball vs Baker, Grades 7 and 8 Tuesday, October 8

• 4 p.m.– Volleyball Sidney at DCHS (V, JV, Fr.)

• 4 p.m. – WMS Volleyball at Miles City, Grade 7

• 4 p.m. – WMS Volleyball vs Miles City, Grade 8 Wednesday, October 9

Thursday, October 10

Friday, October 11

• 4 p.m. – Volleyball vs Billings Central (V, JV, Fr.)

• 6 p.m. – Football at Havre Saturday, October 12

• 11 a.m. – Fr./Soph. Football vs Lockwood

• 1 p.m. – Volleyball at Havre (V, JV, Jr.)

• Cross Country at Plentywood TBA

• TBA – WMS Football at Sidney (Championship Weekend), Grades 7 and 8

• WMS Volleyball, Divisional, Watford City, N.D., Grades 7 and 8

• TBA – WMS Cross Country at Plentywood