Glendive Education Almanac

Sunday, December 5, 2021

SCHOOL MENU

Dec. 6-10

All School Lunch

Monday: Chicken Nuggets w/ Potato

Tuesday: Quesadilla

Wednesday: Chili and Cinnamon Roll

Thursday: Pizza

Friday: Sack Lunch

All meals are served with vegetable, fruit and milk.

Salad bar served daily at WMS and DCHS

Dec. Red Devil

Breakfast Menus

Monday: French Toast Sticks

Tuesday: Sausage and Cheese Muffin

Wednesday: Peanut Butter and Jelly OR Muffin

Thursday: Breakfast Burrito

Friday: Muffin, Bar or Cereal

Milk and fruit or juice served with all meals

7:15-8: a.m.

Lincoln Breakfast Menu

Monday: Bagel w/ Cream Cheese

Tuesday: Cereal, Cheese Stick

Wednesday: Pancakes, Sausage

Thursday: Breakfast Bar, Yogurt

Milk and fruit or juice served with all meals

Jefferson Breakfast Menu

Monday: Muffins w/ Yogurt

Tuesday: Cereal w/ Fruit Bar

Wednesday: Sausage w/ Pancake

Thursday: Pumpkin Bread

Friday: Breakfast and Lunch for Students in School Only!

Milk, and fruit or juice served with all meals

Washington Middle School

Breakfast Menu

Monday: Biscuit and Gravy

Tuesday: Breakfast Pizza

Wednesday: Cereal w/ Donut

Thursday: Yogurt Parfait w/ Muffin

Friday: Breakfast and Lunch for Students in School Only!

Milk, and fruit or juice served with all meals

WHAT’S HAPPENING

Week of Dec. 6-11

Monday, Dec. 6

• 4 p.m. – WMS 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball a Baker

Tuesday, Dec. 7

• 4 p.m. – WMS 7th and 9th Grade Girls Basketball vs Miles City

• 5:30-7:30 p.m. – Holiday Rock Painting with Kristi a Charley MT

• 7 p.m. – Lincoln Elementary School Christmas Concert; DCHS Auditorium

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Thursday, Dec. 9

• 4-5:30 p.m. – WMS 6th Grade Girls Basketbal Practice

• 4-8 p.m. – WMS 7th and 8th Grade Wrestling at Dickinson/Watford City Triangular in Dickinson, N.D.

• 5:30-7 p.m. – WMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

• 6 p.m. – Jefferson Elementary School Christmas Program; DCHS Auditorium

• 7-8:30 p.m. – WMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

Friday, Dec. 10

• 1-2:30 p.m. – WMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

• 2:30-4 p.m. – WMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice

2 p.m. – DCHS Girls C Squad Basketball vs Sidney at Sidney Middle Schools

2 p.m. – DCHS Boys C Squad Basketball vs Sidney at Sidney High School

3:30 p.m. – DCHS JV Girls Basketball vs Sidney at Sidney Middle School

3:30 p.m. – DCHS JV Boys Basketball vs Sidney at Sidney High School

5 p.m. – DCHS V Boys Basketball at Sidney

6:30 p.m. – DCHS V Girls Basketball at Sidney

• 4 p.m. – DCHS Wrestling at Glasgow

Saturday, Dec. 11

• 8 a.m. – DCHS Forensics at Laurel

• 9 a.m. – DCHS Wrestling at Glasgow

• WMS 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Divisionals (TBD)

10 a.m.-12 p.m. – WMS 7th and 8th Grade Wrestling at Sidney